Is Tumaro's Wraps Low-In-Carb Sundried Tomato Basil 8CT Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, pliable flatbreads present tangy, herbaceous notes with a soft, flexible texture that holds fillings securely. Commonly used for rolled sandwiches, burrito-style meals, and quick lunches, reviewers praise pliability and flavor while occasionally reporting tearing, uneven thickness, or variable freshness across packages; many also note ease of reheating and storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- oat fiber
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, pliable flatbreads present tangy, herbaceous notes with a soft, flexible texture that holds fillings securely. Commonly used for rolled sandwiches, burrito-style meals, and quick lunches, reviewers praise pliability and flavor while occasionally reporting tearing, uneven thickness, or variable freshness across packages; many also note ease of reheating and storage.
Ingredients
Water, Oat Fiber, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Sundried Tomato Blend (Tomato, Sundried Tomato [Tomato, Sulfur Dioxide - for Color Retention], Beets [Color], Spices, Garlic), Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Basil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite, Preservatives Used to Maintain Freshness.
Check Tumaro's Wraps Low-In-Carb Sundried Tomato Basil 8CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's Wraps Low-In-Carb Sundried Tomato Basil 8CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Tumaro's Wraps Low-In-Carb Sundried Tomato Basil 8CT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


