Is TUMBLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE 68% CACAO (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POWDERED SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH AND SUCROSE, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PEARL BLUE POWDER (ARTIFICIAL COLORS LAKES & DYES OF FD & C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #3, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40 AND/OR TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check TUMBLED IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing