Is Tumeric Alive Mineral Green Elixer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ULTRA-PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, CELTIC SEA SALT, OTHER ORGANIC SPICES.

Check Tumeric Alive Mineral Green Elixer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go