Is Tumeric with ginger and black pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • 258144201 dairy

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, pectin, citric acid, trisodium citrate, natural orange flavor, vegetable oil (contains carnauba wax), Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), B-Carotene (color) Suggested use: Chew 2 gummies once daily as a dietary supplement, or as directed by a qualified health care professional. no EXP.02/2028 LOT.258144201 Dairy, Lactose, Eggs, Fish, Gluten, Peanuts, Artificial Flavors, Synthetic Colors, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Yeast. WARNING: If you are pregnant and nursing, taking medications or have a medical condition, consult your doctor before using. Discontinue use and consult your doctor if any adverse reactions occur. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. Store at room temperature 59-86 degrees F (15-30 degrees C). Keep the bag tightly closed. FOR YOUR PROTECTION, DO NOT USE IF THE BAG IS TORN OR OPENED. VG

Check Tumeric with ginger and black pepper against your own diets in the app.