Is TumLove Gut-Friendly Protein Powder Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia), Monk Fruit, Sea Salt. CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check TumLove Gut-Friendly Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TumLove Gut-Friendly Protein Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


