Is Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-methionine
  • D-biotin
  • digestive enzymes
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

L-methionine

Dietitian note

Methionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Tummy Protein (70%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (20%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Selenium, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, D-biotin), Buttermilk Powder, Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Sweetener (thaumatin), Probiotic Blend (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Digestive Enzymes (bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate), L-methionine. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg.

Check Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful