Is Tums Antacid Assorted Fruit 70 Chewablet Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate. Inactive ingredients: adipic acid, corn starch, crospovidone, D&C red 27 lake, D&C red 30 lake, D&C yellow 10 lake, dextrose, FD&C blue 1 lake, FD&C yellow 6 lake, flavors, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, sucrose, talc.
Check Tums Antacid Assorted Fruit 70 Chewablet Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Assorted Fruit 70 Chewablet Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Supplement · Piece


