Is Tums Antacid/Calcium Supplement Regular Strength Assorted Fruit 150 Chewable Tablets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate USP, Sucrose, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Talc, Mineral Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Adipic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine) Lake, Blue 1 Lake.
Check Tums Antacid/Calcium Supplement Regular Strength Assorted Fruit 150 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid/Calcium Supplement Regular Strength Assorted Fruit 150 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Naturals Coconut Pineapple Chewable Tablets
TUMS Antacid, Ultra Strength 1000, Chewable Tablets, Fruit Fusion
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


