Is Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet cherry flavor and soft, candy-like chewiness characterize these ultra-strength antacid tablets; people commonly chew them as-needed for sudden acid discomfort after meals or at night. Reviewers often praise fast relief and pleasant taste, while some note excessive sweetness, occasional chalky aftertaste, or sticky texture on grocery and Amazon sites.
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat dairy milk
non-fat dairy milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cherry flavor and soft, candy-like chewiness characterize these ultra-strength antacid tablets; people commonly chew them as-needed for sudden acid discomfort after meals or at night. Reviewers often praise fast relief and pleasant taste, while some note excessive sweetness, occasional chalky aftertaste, or sticky texture on grocery and Amazon sites.
Ingredients
Corn starch, Corn syrup, Corn syrup solids, FD&C red #40 lake, Flavors, Glycerin, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Non-fat dairy milk, Propylene glycol, Soy lecithin, Sucrose.
Check Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Where to buy
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


