Is Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate.
Check Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


