Is Tums Antacid Smoothies Assorted Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit flavors deliver a sweet-tart profile with distinct berry, citrus, and tropical notes; texture is smooth and chewable, dissolving readily without grittiness. People commonly use it for quick heartburn and indigestion relief, praising flavor variety, portability, and consistent effectiveness in customer reviews on grocery and online retailers across platforms.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit flavors deliver a sweet-tart profile with distinct berry, citrus, and tropical notes; texture is smooth and chewable, dissolving readily without grittiness. People commonly use it for quick heartburn and indigestion relief, praising flavor variety, portability, and consistent effectiveness in customer reviews on grocery and online retailers across platforms.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate (antacid), Acacia, Adipic Acid, Calcium, Stearate, Dextrose, Fd&c Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (tartrazine), Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol. Contains Soy.
Check Tums Antacid Smoothies Assorted Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Smoothies Assorted Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


