Is Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Assorted Fruit Extra Strength 750 330 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adipic acid, corn starch, FD&C blue #1 lake, FD&C red #40 lake, FD&C yellow #5 (tartrazine) lake, FD&C yellow #6 lake, flavors, mineral oil, sodium polyphosphate, sucrose, talc.

Check Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Assorted Fruit Extra Strength 750 330 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Assorted Fruit Extra Strength 750 330 Chewable Tablets | Spoonful