Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate Usp 1000mg

Check Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 | Spoonful