Is Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate Usp 1000mg
Check Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


