Is tums Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beeswax, carmine, carnauba wax, citric acid, corn starch, com syrup, dextrin, dl-alpha tocopherol, ethyl acetate, fd&c blue no. 1 aluminum lake, fd&c red no. 40 aluminum lake, fd&c yellow no. 5 lake (tartrazine), fd&c yellow no. 6, fd&c yellow no. 6 aluminum lake, gum arabic, hydrogenated coconut oil, maltodextrin, medium chain triglycerides, methyl paraben, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, pregelatinized corn starch propyl paraben, propylene glycol, purified water, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, soy lecithin, soybean oil, sucrose and titanium dioxide. monday-friday, 9am-4pm est this product is not manufactured or
Check tums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open tums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


