Is Tuna & Beans Smoky BBQ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Smoky Bbq Sauce (35%) [water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion, Vinegar, Thickener (1442), Colour (160c), Mustard Powder, White Pepper Powder, Flavour], Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (30%), Vegetables (19%) (carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum), Beans (16%) (white Beans, Red Kidney Beans). Contains Fish.
Check Tuna & Beans Smoky BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna & Beans Smoky BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish


