Is Tuna Chunks in Brine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish) (70%), Water, Salt.
Check Tuna Chunks in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Chunks in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunksFirm
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSaladSandwich


