Is Tuna Chunks in Brine Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) chunks in brine. Ingredients: Skipjack tuna (Fish), Water, Salt. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Tuna Chunks in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyFirm
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackingSalad