Is Tuna chunks in oil Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (Fish) (74%), Sunflower Oil (15%), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (4%), Salt.

Check Tuna chunks in oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go