Is Tuna Crunch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Tuna (Fish) (21%), Water, Peppers, Rapeseed Oil, Lettuce, Cornflour, Sugar, Red Onion, Spring Onion, Pasteurised Egg, Brown Linseed, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Golden Linseed, Millet Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Wheat Fibre, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids), Mustard Flour, Mustard Seed, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid). Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sesame seeds and milk. Caution This product can contain minor bones. N NUT Typ Ene Fat of v Ca of Fib Pro Sal Pa *Ret (84

Check Tuna Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackOn The Go