Is TUNA IN WATER, CHILI PEPPERS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TUNA, WATER, RED AND GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH [PEA AND CARROT EXTRACT], CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check TUNA IN WATER, CHILI PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA IN WATER, CHILI PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go


