Is Waitrose Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn Sandwich Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skipjack tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis) (fish) (28%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, sweetcorn (10%), rapeseed oil, malted wheat flakes, wheat bran, vinegar, malted kibbled wheat, cornflour, pasteurised free range egg yolk, yeast, salt, malted barley flour, sugar, wheat protein, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), black pepper, malted wheat flour, citrus fibre, gelling agent (pectins), concentrated lemon juice, flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), palm fat (certified sustainable), wheat flour Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check Waitrose Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Tuna Mayo & Sweetcorn Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


