Is Tuna Mild Indian Curry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (48%), Water, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavour, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin, Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis), wild caught in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean (FAO Area 71) using FAD-free Purse Seine fishing methods that reduce bycatch.

Check Tuna Mild Indian Curry against your own diets in the app.