Is Tuna Mild Indian Curry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavour
natural garlic flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (48%), Water, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spices, Natural Garlic Flavour, Tomato Paste, Ginger, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin, Skipjack Tuna (Katsuwonus pelamis), wild caught in the Western and Central Pacific Ocean (FAO Area 71) using FAD-free Purse Seine fishing methods that reduce bycatch.
Check Tuna Mild Indian Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Mild Indian Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


