Is TUNA PASTA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg whites
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONCHIGUE PASTA SHELLS: PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (NIACIN, FERROUS, TRIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. MAY CONTAIN EGG). ALBACORE TUNA, CELERY, CARROTS, PEAS, MAYONNAISE: (CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, LEMON JUICE, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD: (MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER)
Check TUNA PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


