Is TUNA PASTA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCHIGUE PASTA SHELLS: PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA (NIACIN, FERROUS, TRIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. MAY CONTAIN EGG). ALBACORE TUNA, CELERY, CARROTS, PEAS, MAYONNAISE: (CANOLA OIL, EGG WHITES, LEMON JUICE, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD: (MUSTARD SEEDS, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER)

Check TUNA PASTA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSaladSide Dish