Is TUNA SALAD Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
TUNA (LIGHT TUNA, WATER, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICES, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, GRADE A CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELATIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}), CELERY, DILL PICKLES (CURED CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AN OIL OF DILL, TURMERIC, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE {AS A PRESERVATIVE}), GREEN ONIONS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), BLACK PEPPER.
Check TUNA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


