Is Tuna Salad Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt), Salad Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Food Starch Modified, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices, Paprika, Natural Flavors), Celery, Red Wine

Check Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking