Is Tuna Seeded Mustard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna (katsuwonus Pelamis) (fish) (56%), Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Thickener (1442), Brown Mustard Seeds (0.8%), Mustard Powder (0.8%), Yellow Mustard Seeds (0.8%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Black Pepper Powder, Curry Powder. Contains Fish, Soy.

Check Tuna Seeded Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingLunch