Is TUNA STEAK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TUNA, CO (CO USED AS A PRESERVATIVE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check TUNA STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSalad


