Is John West Tuna Teriyaki Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purse Seine Caught Skipjack Tuna (56%) (Katsuwonus Pelamis, Fish), Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Sauce (5%) (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Dried Capsicum, Starch, Ginger, Vinegar, Garlic

Check John West Tuna Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking