Is TUNA WITH PEPPERS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA, WATER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, RED CHILI PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH [PEA AND CARROT EXTRACT], YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check TUNA WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep