Is Tung Chun Premium Oyster Flavoured Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract, Modified Starch (hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate), Flavor Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5'-inosinate), Yeast Extract, Food Color (caramel Iii), Flavor, Preservative (methyl P-hydroxybenzoate). Contains Wheat.
Check Tung Chun Premium Oyster Flavoured Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tung Chun Premium Oyster Flavoured Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMeal Prep


