No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Tung Chun Supreme Soy Sauce Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, RICE WINE(WATER, RICE, DISTILLERS YEAST), SOYBEAN, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT FLOUR, FLAVOR ENHANCER (MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM 5'-GUANYLATE, DISODIUM 5'-INOSINATE), SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Tung Chun Supreme Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tung Chun Supreme Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir FryMeal Prep
Soy Free? Tung Chun Supreme Soy Sauce | Spoonful