Is TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CONTAINS SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT (MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER) SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED OIL), DRIED EGG WHITE, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE SODIUM, BICARBONATE).
Check TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking


