Is TUR LATTE - USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Latte Mix WITH Ceylon Cinnamon - 45 servings - Makes Turmeric Golden Milk - Anti-Inflammatory, USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten-free, Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turmeric, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Natural Vanilla Powder, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ashwagandha, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Gotu Kola, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Ginger

Check TUR LATTE - USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Latte Mix WITH Ceylon Cinnamon - 45 servings - Makes Turmeric Golden Milk - Anti-Inflammatory, USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten-free, Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TUR LATTE - USDA Certified Organic Turmeric Latte Mix WITH Ceylon Cinnamon - 45 servings - Makes Turmeric Golden Milk - Anti-Inflammatory, USDA Organic, Non GMO, Vegan, Gluten-free, Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
EarthySpicyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast