Is Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Yeast, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Monocalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Iodate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).

Check Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSide Dish