Is Turano Sliced Italian Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Salt, Palm Oil, Sugar, Contains less than 2% of each of the following: Yeast, Guar Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes and Calcium Propionate (preservative).Contains: Wheat.

Check Turano Sliced Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turano Sliced Italian Bread is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking