Is TURIN, DR. PEPPER, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH DR. PEPPER FILLING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA POWDER AND SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ISOMALT 6.3G /100 G], THICKENER [HYDRATED GUM ARABIC], CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]).
Check TURIN, DR. PEPPER, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH DR. PEPPER FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURIN, DR. PEPPER, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH DR. PEPPER FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


