Is TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured lowfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • whole milk
  • bleu cheese
  • bleu cheese dressing

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg and Romaine Lettuces, Bleu Cheese Dressing (Vegetable Oil [Soybean, Canola], Bleu Cheese [Whole Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefort], Buttermilk [Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt], Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate [as Preservatives], Calcium Disodium EDTA [to Protect Flavor]), Smoked Turkey Breast (Cured with Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Nitrite, Citric Acid), Egg (Eggs, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate [as Preservative]), Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Sugar, Brown Sugar, and/or Smoke Flavoring).

Check TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go