Is TURKEY BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), LACTIC ACID*, SEASONING (CORIANDER, CUMIN, NUTMEG, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION), SALT, CELERY POWDER.
Check TURKEY BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TURKEY BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


