Is Turkey Breast Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey breast, turkey broth, contains 2% or less of: honey, salt, sugar, dextrose, cultured celery juice powder, vinegar, natural flavor, carrageenan, sodium phosphate, spice, onion powder, garlic powder.
Check Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Packaged
Flavor
SavorySlightly Sweet
Texture
LeanProcesses Diced?Not Specified
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch


