Is Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese sauce mix
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
pasteurized part skim milk
cheddar cheese

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked White Turkey Meat (White Turkey Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings), Broccoli, Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Modified Food Starches, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Culture, Enzymes), Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduce Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Dried Onion, Spices And Spice Extractives (Including Annatto And Paprika), Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols), Fat Free Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Tbhq, Salt, Yeast, Calcium Propionate), Corn Flour, Corn Meal, Dough Conditioner (Monoglycerides, Propionic, Acetic, Phosphoric Acid), Deodorized Garlic Powder, Wheat Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Modified Food Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Onion Powder, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Spice, Sugar, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Yeast (Yeast, Starch, Ascorbic Acid)

Check Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey & Broccoli Stuffed Sandwiches is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking