Is Turkey burgers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Water, Manufactured Crumb (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Improver (Contains Wheat), Enzyme (Amylase)), Wheat Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt, Antioxidant, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Oil, Dehydrated Vegetable, Spice Extracts (Incl, Rosemary Extract)
Check Turkey burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


