Is TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS SCRAMBLE, TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground turkey
  • enzymes

ground turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITE, EGG, GROUND TURKEY, TOMATO (TOMATO, TOMATO PUREE, BASIL LEAF, CITRIC ACID, SALT), RED KIDNEY BEAN, BLACK BEAN, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED LOWFAT MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO, CITRIC ACID), GREEN ONIONS, RED ONION, YELLOW ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, GARLIC, OREGANO), GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER

Check TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS SCRAMBLE, TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go