Is TURKEY CLUB HALF SUB Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat grain
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- malted barley flour
- oat grain
- fermented rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MULTI-GRAIN ROLL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, GRAIN BLEND [FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GRAIN, RYE GRAIN, OAT GRAIN, FLAX SEEDS, RYE SOURDOUGH, MILLET, TEFF SEEDS, SALT], CRACKED RYE, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL], DOUGH CONDITIONERS [CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], WHEAT STARCH, LACTIC ACID), HONEY HAM WATER ADDED (CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE. COATED WITH: SALT, SPICE, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, TURMERIC), SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BACON SLICES (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check TURKEY CLUB HALF SUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY CLUB HALF SUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


