Is Turkey Frankfurters Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CANOLA OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, RICE STARCH, SPICE EXTRACTS, SMOKE
Check Turkey Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Frankfurters is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Poultry · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking


