Is Turkey Franks Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Sodium Erythorbate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Egg
Check Turkey Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Franks is available at 4 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


