Is Turkey Gravy Mix, Gluten-Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Palm Oil Shortening, Yeast Extract Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potato Starch, Caramel Colour, Glucose Solids, Natural Flavour, Spices, Guar Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate

Check Turkey Gravy Mix, Gluten-Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep