Is TURKEY GRAVY MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat protein
  • flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LACTOSE (MILK), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, TURKEY MEAT, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE, TORULA YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check TURKEY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishTopping